Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0104,977
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7964,845
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7974,845
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1415,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2865,149
AzulArgentina 8,4595,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9059,884
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75511,033
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8959,877
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0049,945
AmberleyAustralia 14,3668,927
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4256,478
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
AimoresBrazil 7,7584,821
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3244,551
AltamiraBrazil 5,5863,471
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6333,501
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8654,888
ApodiBrazil 6,8464,254
AracajuBrazil 7,3244,551
AracuaiBrazil 7,4654,639
AragarcasBrazil 6,7454,191
AraxaBrazil 7,3964,596
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1204,425
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2712,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7382,945
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9401,827
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3663,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7081,061
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,577980
AbecheChad 10,6876,641
AntofagastaChile 6,7304,182
AricaChile 6,1883,845
AltaiChina 10,8036,713
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9232,438
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8682,404
AraucaColombia 3,5232,189
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3291,448
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4631,530
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1396,300
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4146,472
AswanEgypt 10,8986,772
AsyutEgypt 10,5306,544
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3991,491
AsmaraEritrea 12,0317,476
AssabEritrea 12,4927,763
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5177,778
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9214,922
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3944,595
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,60111,559
AccraGhana 9,3635,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1525,687
AthensGreece 9,2095,723
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2305,736
AasiaatGreenland 4,3022,673
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6752,905
AputiteqGreenland 4,9783,093
AkureyriIceland 5,5493,449
AgraIndia 12,9268,032
AhmedabadIndia 13,2108,209
AkolaIndia 13,5968,449
AllahabadIndia 13,1898,196
AmritsarIndia 12,3677,685
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9959,318
AbadanIran 11,3687,064
ArakIran 11,1176,908
AlbengaItaly 7,7564,819
AlgheroItaly 7,9584,945
AmendolaItaly 8,4285,237
AnconaItaly 8,1505,065
ArezzoItaly 8,0465,000
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0425,619
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0975,653
AbashiriJapan 9,8166,100
AburatsuJapan 11,5947,205
AikawaJapan 10,6526,619
AjiroJapan 10,8746,757
AkitaJapan 10,4056,466
AkuneJapan 11,6107,215
AomoriJapan 10,2736,384
AsahikawaJapan 9,9356,174
AsosanJapan 11,4877,138
AmmanJordan 10,4826,514
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1656,938
AinaziLatvia 7,8854,900
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9759,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2099,451
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2049,448
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9589,295
AtarMauritania 7,2934,532
AgalegaMauritius 15,4299,588
AcapulcoMexico 2,3921,486
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9026,774
AltaiMongolia 10,9586,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9266,789
AgadirMorocco 7,0784,398
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1524,444
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6648,491
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2288,220
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8838,006
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8968,013
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8968,013
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8968,013
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8968,013
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6101,622
AgadezNiger 9,3745,825
AsuncionParaguay 7,3804,586
ArequipaPeru 5,9363,689
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3568,300
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0735,016
AradRomania 8,4935,278
AjanRussia 8,9925,588
AldanRussia 9,1815,705
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5895,959
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3145,788
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3235,793
AnadyrRussia 6,7754,210
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0465,000
ArmavirRussia 9,7036,029
AstrakhanRussia 9,9166,162
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4176,473
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5854,092
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2844,526
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4194,611
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3504,567
Abu HamedSudan 11,2777,008
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8607,370
AqiqSudan 11,7427,296
ArbaatSudan 11,5257,162
AromaSudan 11,7797,320
AtbaraSudan 11,4677,126
Abu KamalSyria 10,5896,580
AleppoSyria 10,2186,350
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5099,016
AtakpameTogo 9,3545,813
AdanaTurkey 10,0376,237
AfyonTurkey 9,6015,966
AnkaraTurkey 9,6545,999
AntalyaTurkey 9,7586,064
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5074,043
AberporthUk 6,5304,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5544,073
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3725,824
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2035,719
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2707,624
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2597,618
ArtigasUruguay 7,9424,935
Aberdeen, MsUsa 214133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,510939
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3262,067
Abilene, TxUsa 1,207750
Ada, MnUsa 1,573978
Adrian, MiUsa 821510
Aiken, ScUsa 471293
Akron, OhUsa 819509
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7111,063
Albany, GaUsa 434270
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,428888
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,106687
Albion, NeUsa 1,232766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7841,109
Aledo, IlUsa 753468
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,373853
Algona, IaUsa 1,075668
Alice, TxUsa 1,300808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,193741
Alliance, NeUsa 1,579981
Alma, MiUsa 906563
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,157719
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6401,019
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,337831
Amherst, MaUsa 1,443897
Amite, LaUsa 577359
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Anderson, InUsa 563350
Anderson, ScUsa 364226
Angelica, NyUsa 1,103685
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 821510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0532,518
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 614382
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,009627
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 407253
Ashland, WiUsa 1,375855
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3162,061
Atchison, KsUsa 879546
Athens, GaUsa 357222
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 281174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,206749
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,707
Auburn, NeUsa 968602
Augusta, GaUsa 497309
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4701,535
Aurora, IlUsa 783487
Austin, TxUsa 1,129702
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8526,743
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3327,042
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3562,086
AdenYemen 12,6807,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -