Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8237,347
BustAfghanistan 12,0337,477
BatnaAlgeria 8,0895,026
BecharAlgeria 7,6374,746
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9374,932
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7184,796
BiskraAlgeria 8,0985,032
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5715,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1136,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2586,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2606,997
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3177,032
ByrdAntarctica 12,9468,045
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5885,337
BarilocheArgentina 8,6215,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2855,149
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0779,369
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56310,293
BrestBelarus 8,2335,116
BrusselsBelgium 7,1604,449
Belize CityBelize 1,9471,210
BeninBenin 9,5475,933
BohiconBenin 9,4675,883
BermudaBermuda 2,0811,293
BageBrazil 8,1385,057
BambuiBrazil 7,4924,656
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7414,810
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8634,265
BarcelosBrazil 4,7202,933
BarraBrazil 6,8934,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2713,897
BarreirasBrazil 6,8594,262
BelémBrazil 5,6983,541
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6134,731
BelterraBrazil 5,3543,327
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6574,137
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0525,004
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0634,389
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9914,344
BrevesBrazil 5,5733,463
BurgasBulgaria 9,1315,674
BurundiBurundi 12,6007,830
BatouriCameroon 10,7506,680
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9831,232
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2212,001
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Banff, AbCanada 2,9041,805
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,460907
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1321,946
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6911,672
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9151,190
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,460907
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9631,220
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1221,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9082,428
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2872,043
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6862,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9952,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1256,913
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0996,897
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1275,672
BeijingChina 11,3487,052
BarranquillaColombia 2,9531,835
Benito SalasColombia 3,7612,337
BogotáColombia 3,6192,249
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0194,983
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8247,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6397,233
BaniDominican Republic 2,4841,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4401,516
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
BahariyaEgypt 10,2806,388
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3806,450
BiarritzFrance 7,0944,408
BordeauxFrance 7,0924,407
BrestFrance 6,6774,149
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9025,532
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9005,531
BitamGabon 10,6456,615
BanjulGambia 7,3834,588
BerlinGermany 7,6234,737
BrockenGermany 7,4994,660
BokeGuinea 7,6964,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5694,704
BudapestHungary 8,2645,135
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2795,145
BangaloreIndia 14,4398,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0378,723
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8258,591
BikanerIndia 12,7117,899
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5229,645
BabolsarIran 11,0156,845
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0987,518
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7896,704
Bandar LengehIran 12,0837,509
BirjandIran 11,6867,262
BushehrIran 11,6397,233
BaghdadIraq 10,8856,764
BasraIraq 11,3247,037
BelmulletIreland 6,1193,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2863,906
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5255,298
BergamoItaly 7,7744,831
BolognaItaly 7,9464,938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8384,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5645,322
BrindisiItaly 8,6385,368
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9715,574
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7835,458
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7326,669
BeirutLebanon 10,3036,402
BenghaziLibya 9,3785,828
BirzaiLithuania 8,0164,981
BitolaMacedonia 8,8415,494
BlantyreMalawi 13,8928,632
BvumbweMalawi 13,9158,647
BintuluMalaysia 15,2819,496
BamakoMali 8,2125,103
Bko-SMali 8,2245,110
BougounMali 8,3335,178
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1654,452
BaitagMongolia 10,9946,832
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6016,588
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5956,584
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7096,654
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8306,730
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9616,811
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6156,597
BulganMongolia 10,6396,611
BhamawMyanmar 13,4108,333
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0148,087
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5781,602
BilmaNiger 9,6886,020
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3345,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7314,183
BergenNorway 6,8014,226
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8024,227
BjornoyaNorway 6,7274,180
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9144,297
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9094,293
BadinPakistan 12,9158,025
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5027,769
BalakotPakistan 12,0347,478
BarkhanPakistan 12,3997,705
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9921,860
BascoPhilippines 13,1338,161
BialystokPoland 8,1395,057
BejaPortugal 6,8554,260
BragancaPortugal 6,7784,212
BistritaRomania 8,6195,356
BucharestRomania 8,8995,530
BajkitRussia 9,2625,756
BarabinskRussia 9,8716,134
BarnaulRussia 10,1396,301
BerezovoRussia 8,7425,433
BiserRussia 9,1445,682
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9466,180
BogdarinRussia 9,8766,137
BogucanyRussia 9,6235,980
BomnakRussia 9,4675,883
BorRussia 9,2735,762
BorzjaRussia 10,2426,365
BratskRussia 9,8316,109
BelgradeSerbia 8,5315,301
BoSierra Leone 8,1595,070
BontheSierra Leone 8,1185,045
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1075,038
BerberaSomalia 12,8798,003
BusanSouth Korea 11,3697,065
BadajozSpain 6,8984,287
BarcelonaSpain 7,4664,639
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9894,343
BabanusaSudan 11,4497,115
BaselSwitzerland 7,5314,680
BernSwitzerland 7,5584,697
BangkokThailand 14,5399,034
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5179,021
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1718,806
BizerteTunisia 8,2665,137
BalikesirTurkey 9,3705,823
BursaTurkey 9,4015,842
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3397,046
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2833,905
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3453,943
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3443,942
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7024,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7594,200
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8694,269
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8991,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,255780
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,027638
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6323,500
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Batesville, MsUsa 297184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 638396
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,265786
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 611380
Bedford, MaUsa 1,591989
Beeville, TxUsa 1,253778
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 891554
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1281,944
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8673,646
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6261,010
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3663,334
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0513,138
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 976606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1721,350
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,247775
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 161100
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8151,749
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7421,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 641399
Blackville, ScUsa 558347
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2972,049
Blakely, GaUsa 482300
Block Island, RiUsa 1,377856
Boerne, TxUsa 1,243773
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6721,660
Booneville, MsUsa 14892
Boonton, NjUsa 1,283797
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,606998
Bowler, WiUsa 1,125699
Bowling Green, KyUsa 240149
Bowling Green, MoUsa 569354
Brenham, TxUsa 1,031641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,392865
Brinkley, ArUsa 383238
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 446277
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,201746
Brodhead, WiUsa 872542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,318819
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 434270
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,419882
Brunswick, MoUsa 694431
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4001,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 747464
Bucyrus, OhUsa 736457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,136706
Bunkie, LaUsa 660410
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 584363
Burlington, IowaUsa 737458
Burlington, VtUsa 1,581982
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8971,800
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4537,117
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5742,221
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3022,052
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5608,426
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5678,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -