Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8667,373
ChlefAlgeria 7,6744,769
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0815,022
CeresArgentina 7,6774,771
ChamicalArgentina 7,5854,714
ChepesArgentina 7,6784,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1945,713
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9714,953
CórdobaArgentina 7,7494,816
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7594,822
CorrientesArgentina 7,5514,693
CairnsAustralia 14,4418,974
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9789,307
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73511,021
CedunaAustralia 16,25710,102
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8959,256
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1309,402
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1449,410
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4929,005
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4478,978
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50210,254
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6378,474
CharnocksBarbados 3,6852,290
CotonouBenin 9,5475,933
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8754,893
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0024,973
CabroboBrazil 6,9584,324
CaceresBrazil 6,4654,018
CaetiteBrazil 7,1854,465
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1194,424
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0504,381
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5124,668
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7644,825
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7564,198
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5774,708
CaparaoBrazil 7,7964,845
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1584,448
CaratingaBrazil 7,7154,794
CaravelasBrazil 7,7304,804
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1074,416
CarolinaBrazil 6,2713,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7064,788
CataguasesBrazil 7,8204,859
CatalaoBrazil 7,2084,479
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4204,611
CaxiasBrazil 6,3593,951
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0625,010
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0334,371
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8014,848
ChapecoBrazil 7,7954,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1543,824
CipoBrazil 7,2284,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2293,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5654,701
CordeiroBrazil 7,8984,908
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9894,343
CorumbaBrazil 6,7724,208
CoximBrazil 6,8534,259
CrateusBrazil 6,5864,092
CuiabaBrazil 6,4974,038
CuritibaBrazil 7,8044,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8061,744
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9552,457
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8902,417
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1541,960
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5132,805
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7392,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1221,940
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9531,835
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9181,192
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2341,388
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3571,465
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3591,466
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2341,388
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1611,964
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1831,357
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7291,696
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6901,671
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0982,547
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8101,746
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,577980
Comox, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7252,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7121,685
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8431,767
ChicoChile 9,2005,717
ChillanChile 8,1095,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1115,040
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1574,448
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0705,636
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9514,941
ChangchunChina 10,6566,621
ChangduChina 12,6477,859
ChangshaChina 12,6807,880
ChengduChina 12,6197,842
ChongqingChina 12,7047,894
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3532,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1355,055
CamagueyCuba 1,7531,089
CasablancaCuba 1,391864
ChebCzech Republic 7,7024,786
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4054,602
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3971,489
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4041,494
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4271,508
CanarEcuador 4,2592,647
CairoEgypt 10,3236,415
CaenFrance 6,9174,298
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1694,455
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8873,037
CocobeachGabon 10,5446,552
CologneGermany 7,3174,547
ChiosGreece 9,3475,808
CorfuGreece 8,8415,494
ConakryGuinea 7,8904,903
CatacamasHonduras 2,2381,390
CholutecaHonduras 2,4111,498
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5099,016
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3148,274
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3148,274
ChahbaharIran 12,4957,764
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1983,851
ClonesIreland 6,2973,913
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2193,864
CorkIreland 6,2823,904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2843,905
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0945,030
CameriItaly 7,7114,792
CampobassoItaly 8,3535,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1025,034
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1355,055
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0214,984
Cape MeleItaly 7,7634,824
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4935,278
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6405,369
CerviaItaly 8,0314,990
CiampinoItaly 8,1955,092
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9254,925
Cisa PassItaly 7,8564,882
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1295,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8854,900
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6955,403
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6855,397
ChibaJapan 10,7706,693
ChichibuJapan 10,7926,706
ChichijimaJapan 11,3917,078
ChoshiJapan 10,7176,660
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3046,403
ChilekaMalawi 13,8928,632
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6698,494
ChitipaMalawi 13,3708,308
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9321,200
ComitanMexico 2,1461,334
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2577,617
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5326,545
ChoirMongolia 10,8316,731
CasablancaMorocco 7,0804,400
ChindeMozambique 14,1958,821
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5539,044
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5878,443
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2548,236
CondegaNicaragua 2,4071,495
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1069,387
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6357,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1536,931
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3067,026
ChhorPakistan 12,8567,989
ChitralPakistan 11,8377,356
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5464,689
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2074,479
CajamarcaPeru 4,7702,964
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6812,909
ChiclayoPeru 4,7072,925
ChimbotePeru 4,9883,100
CuzcoPeru 5,6263,496
CzestochowaPoland 8,0595,008
CoimbraPortugal 6,7174,174
CalafatRomania 8,7425,432
CeahlauRomania 8,7125,414
ClujRomania 8,5895,337
ConstantaRomania 9,0755,639
CraiovaRomania 8,7785,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4594,635
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3955,216
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4044,601
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5124,047
Cape UelenRussia 6,1753,837
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7806,077
CaraRussia 9,5235,918
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8975,529
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0664,391
ChitaRussia 10,1396,301
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1296,294
CokurdahRussia 7,4924,656
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3725,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3678,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8056,715
CaceresSpain 6,9104,294
CadizSpain 7,0494,381
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1224,426
CordobaSpain 7,1044,414
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1579,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2858,877
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6359,094
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0038,702
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8618,613
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5739,056
ChumphonThailand 14,9149,268
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2355,739
CorumTurkey 9,7306,047
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2416,985
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4847,136
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6334,122
CernovcyUkraine 8,6145,353
ChernigovUkraine 8,6785,393
CarrascoUruguay 8,4065,223
ColoniaUruguay 8,2995,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9201,814
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 296184
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,072666
Camden, ScUsa 561349
Canton, NyUsa 1,507937
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,238770
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,041647
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0611,280
Carlinville, IlUsa 540336
Casper, WyUsa 1,8931,176
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2662,030
Chambersburg, PaUsa 990615
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 733455
Charles City, IaUsa 1,029639
Charleston (city), ScUsa 695432
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 684425
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 610379
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 552343
Charlottesville, VaUsa 839521
Chaska, MnUsa 1,225761
Chattanooga, TnUsa 164102
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6261,011
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,595991
Cheraw, ScUsa 650404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,402871
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6991,056
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 757471
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 780485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1171,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 798496
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7441,084
Cincinnati, KyUsa 496308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 511318
Circleville, OhUsa 625388
Clarinda, IaUsa 967601
Clark, SdUsa 1,451902
Clarksdale, MsUsa 383238
Clarksville, TnUsa 222138
Clayton, NmUsa 1,465910
Cleveland, OhioUsa 842524
Clinton, IaUsa 821510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0163,738
Coldwater, MiUsa 798496
College Park, MdUsa 997619
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6281,012
Columbia, MoUsa 629391
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 552343
Columbus, GaUsa 484301
Columbus, InUsa 454282
Columbus, KsUsa 753468
Columbus, OhioUsa 664413
Conception, MoUsa 898558
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,069664
Conway, ArUsa 455283
Conway, ScUsa 741461
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,364848
Corning, ArUsa 379235
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,560969
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,279795
Corsicana, TxUsa 935581
Cortland, NyUsa 1,257781
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2452,017
Covington, LaUsa 525327
Covington, TnUsa 293182
Crete, NeUsa 1,100684
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0881,298
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7166,659
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7166,659
CaracasVenezuela 3,4022,114
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8242,376
CoroVenezuela 3,1521,959
ChipataZambia 13,5488,419
ChomaZambia 13,2408,227
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -