Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0385,616
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9094,915
DavisAntarctica 16,16510,045
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5049,635
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4569,605
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,43710,836
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9279,276
DhakaBangladesh 13,4928,384
D’UccleBelgium 7,1604,449
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4854,652
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3693,957
DouradosBrazil 7,2134,482
DoualaCameroon 10,3636,440
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0741,289
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8801,790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8702,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9501,212
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7141,065
DuianChina 12,0697,500
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5185,293
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6487,859
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2781,416
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3981,490
DabaaEgypt 10,0456,242
DakhlaEgypt 10,4986,523
DijonFrance 7,3784,585
DresdenGermany 7,7264,801
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6853,533
DebrecenHungary 8,4235,234
DalatangiIceland 5,7573,577
DaltonganjIndia 13,3828,316
DarbhangaIndia 13,1738,186
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0668,120
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0648,118
DumkaIndia 13,3978,325
DwarkaIndia 13,1558,175
DezfulIran 11,2076,964
DublinIreland 6,3803,965
DecimomannuItaly 8,0815,022
DobbiacoItaly 7,8814,897
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8845,521
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4406,487
DagorettiKenya 13,1118,148
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1265,050
DedzaMalawi 13,7478,542
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2016,960
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3796,450
DaweiMyanmar 14,5289,028
De BiltNetherlands 7,1514,444
De KooyNetherlands 7,0894,405
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0854,403
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9488,046
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3948,323
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6288,469
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9794,337
DalbandinPakistan 12,3047,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2357,603
DirPakistan 11,9067,399
DroshPakistan 11,8667,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6438,478
DohaQatar 12,0217,470
DorohoiRomania 8,6705,388
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9114,916
DudinkaRussia 8,3935,215
DzardzanRussia 8,2015,096
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8487,362
DakarSenegal 7,2234,488
DaruSierra Leone 8,2405,121
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2618,862
DamazinSudan 11,9527,427
DongolaSudan 11,0886,890
DamascusSyria 10,4016,463
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4016,463
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4676,504
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4607,122
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7098,519
DjerbaTunisia 8,5635,321
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2546,372
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3963,975
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4694,020
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0915,649
DonetskUkraine 9,2765,764
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2307,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 280174
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 789490
Dallas, TexasUsa 939584
Danville, IlUsa 563350
Darlington, ScUsa 653406
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9291,820
David City, NeUsa 1,125699
Dayton, OhUsa 598372
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8751,787
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 454282
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6901,672
Decatur, IlUsa 583362
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,450901
Delaware, OhUsa 658409
Delphine, InUsa 667415
Denton, MdUsa 1,072666
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6621,033
Des Moines, IowaUsa 929578
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3431,456
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,507937
Detroit, MichiganUsa 865537
Dickson, TnUsa 12578
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4631,531
Dixon, IlUsa 821510
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,200746
Dover, DeUsa 1,072666
Dover, TnUsa 14389
Dublin, TxUsa 1,072666
Dubuque, IaUsa 883549
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,385861
Duquoin, IlUsa 378235
Durham, NhUsa 1,6401,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -