Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6797,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3135,166
HuamboAngola 11,9717,439
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12610,021
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3039,510
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3189,519
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1273,186
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5612,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2591,404
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2721,412
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,093679
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9101,808
Harrow, OnCanada 859534
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Hope, BcCanada 3,2212,001
HaikouChina 13,6348,472
HailarChina 10,2836,390
HamiChina 11,3627,061
HetanChina 11,8817,383
HavanaCuba 1,409875
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5141,563
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5651,594
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3561,464
HelwanEgypt 10,3376,424
HurguadaEgypt 10,7136,657
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1303,809
HelsinkiFinland 7,7474,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7534,818
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1975,094
HamburgGermany 7,3674,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3674,578
HannoverGermany 7,4084,603
HelgolandGermany 7,2164,484
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7424,811
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5015,904
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1442,575
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8064,229
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9764,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6843,532
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9848,690
HaifaIsrael 10,3526,433
HaboroJapan 9,9156,161
HachijojimaJapan 11,0086,841
HachinoheJapan 10,2606,376
HagiJapan 11,3267,038
HakodateJapan 10,1866,330
HamadaJapan 11,2486,990
HamamatsuJapan 10,9756,820
HikoneJapan 11,0056,839
HimejiJapan 11,1266,914
HiradoJapan 11,5137,154
HirooJapan 10,0136,222
HiroshimaJapan 11,2767,007
HitaJapan 11,4527,117
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5667,187
HunLibya 9,2475,746
HomboriMali 8,6195,356
HomalinMyanmar 13,3558,299
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2408,849
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4288,344
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
HororataNew Zealand 13,4088,332
HyderabadPakistan 12,8197,966
HuanucoPeru 5,1173,180
HelPoland 7,8094,853
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8306,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1195,667
HatangaRussia 8,0975,031
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3195,169
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2566,373
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2236,974
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1915,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6997,891
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2236,974
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7936,707
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2779,493
HalaibSudan 11,3127,029
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7777,318
HudeibaSudan 11,4757,131
HaparandaSweden 7,3704,580
HarnosandSweden 7,3004,537
HamaSyria 10,2776,386
HassakahSyria 10,4036,464
Hua HinThailand 14,6749,119
HakkariTurkey 10,4816,513
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
HersonUkraine 9,1165,665
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6005,344
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,120696
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6261,010
Harrisburg, IlUsa 378235
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,064661
Hart, MiUsa 1,004624
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,463909
Hartington, NeUsa 1,227762
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 445276
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Hays, KsUsa 1,154717
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1981,987
Hebron, NeUsa 1,117694
Helena, MtUsa 2,4521,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,180733
Henderson, NcUsa 822511
Hendersonville, NcUsa 455283
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8151,128
Hernando, MsUsa 274170
Highland Home, AlUsa 346215
Highmore, SdUsa 1,507937
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,194742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 479298
Hillsdale, MiUsa 798496
Holly, CoUsa 1,380858
Homer, AkUsa 5,3033,295
Hoopeston, IlUsa 611380
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 212132
Horton, KsUsa 914568
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Hot Springs, VaUsa 709440
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,060659
Houma, LaUsa 695432
Houston, TexasUsa 962598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 545339
Huntsville, AlUsa 4428
Huron, SdUsa 1,415879
HanoiVietnam 13,6388,475
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7219,148
HarareZimbabwe 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -