Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8967,392
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0957,516
KhostAfghanistan 12,0457,485
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6667,249
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0956,895
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32710,767
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0214,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3436,427
KandiBenin 9,2955,776
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1961,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6461,023
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6451,022
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0971,924
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Kingston, OnCanada 1,356843
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9883,100
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0572,521
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9131,810
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6141,003
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5627,185
KashiChina 11,5527,179
KunmingChina 13,2648,242
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4197,096
KhargaEgypt 10,6166,597
KosseirEgypt 10,8316,731
KajaaniFinland 7,6044,725
KuopioFinland 7,6974,783
KuusamoFinland 7,5474,690
KarlsruheGermany 7,5084,666
KasselGermany 7,4544,632
KonstanzGermany 7,6304,741
KumasiGhana 9,1625,693
KalamataGreece 9,1595,692
KerkiraGreece 8,8415,494
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2845,769
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2442,637
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4473,385
KankanGuinea 8,2335,116
KindiaGuinea 7,9284,927
KissidougouGuinea 8,2215,109
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8654,266
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2628,241
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2638,242
KeszthelyHungary 8,2015,096
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5443,445
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5998,450
KotaIndia 13,0878,132
KozhikodeIndia 14,5629,049
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8689,860
KermanIran 11,8377,356
KermanshahIran 10,9506,805
Khoram AbadIran 11,0946,894
KilkennyIreland 6,3383,939
KingstonJamaica 2,1501,336
KagoshimaJapan 11,6397,233
KanazawaJapan 10,8656,751
KaruizawaJapan 10,7876,703
KatsuuraJapan 10,7996,710
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8526,743
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8226,103
KobeJapan 11,1106,904
KochiJapan 11,3007,022
KofuJapan 10,8486,741
KumagayaJapan 10,7616,687
KumamotoJapan 11,5117,153
KumejimaJapan 12,3247,658
KureJapan 11,2877,014
KushiroJapan 9,8996,151
KutchanJapan 10,0906,270
KyotoJapan 11,0556,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6436,614
KitaleKenya 12,7977,952
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4557,118
KufraLibya 10,1606,314
KaunasLithuania 8,0565,006
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8604,884
KybartaiLithuania 8,0184,982
KarongaMalawi 13,4418,353
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3359,530
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8639,236
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6849,746
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4089,574
KuantanMalaysia 15,5729,677
KuchingMalaysia 15,5759,679
KayesMali 7,7934,842
KeniebaMali 7,9064,913
KidalMali 8,7005,407
KitaMali 8,0545,005
KoutiaMali 8,4585,256
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8136,719
KisinevMoldova 8,8875,523
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4816,513
KhatgalMongolia 10,4896,518
KhovdMongolia 10,7836,701
KhujirtMongolia 10,8566,746
KhutagMongolia 10,5836,577
KenitraMorocco 7,1334,433
KalewaMyanmar 13,5428,415
KathaMyanmar 13,4278,344
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9819,309
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9648,677
KengtungMyanmar 13,7168,523
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2268,219
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9628,055
KathmanduNepal 12,9978,077
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9648,056
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0608,116
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9608,053
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8027,955
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9298,034
KanoNigeria 9,7376,051
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1196,909
KarasjokNorway 7,1964,471
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7214,176
KristiansandNorway 7,0354,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8114,233
KhasabOman 12,1877,573
KarachiPakistan 12,8237,968
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8197,966
KhanpurPakistan 12,5607,805
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4997,767
KororPalau 13,6068,455
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2125,103
KlodzkoPoland 7,9374,932
KoszalinPoland 7,6874,777
KrakowPoland 8,1475,062
KalakanRussia 9,7416,053
KaliningradRussia 7,8954,906
KamenskoeRussia 7,3904,592
KandalaksaRussia 7,5734,706
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7884,839
KazanRussia 9,1055,658
KemRussia 7,8134,855
KerchRussia 9,4235,856
KhabarovskRussia 9,8346,111
KirenskRussia 9,6045,968
KirovRussia 8,8545,502
KljuciRussia 8,0274,988
KolpasevRussia 9,5975,963
KorfRussia 7,5244,676
KostromaRussia 8,6145,353
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2744,520
KotlasRussia 8,5255,298
KrasnodarRussia 9,5975,964
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8236,104
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2985,778
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8966,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9874,342
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3765,826
KurganRussia 9,6195,978
KurskRussia 8,8995,530
KyraRussia 10,4276,480
KigaliRwanda 12,5817,818
KoldaSenegal 7,5644,700
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0775,019
KosiceSlovakia 8,3225,172
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6648,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8236,725
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1109,390
KadugliSudan 11,6317,228
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2406,985
KassalaSudan 11,8277,349
KhartoumSudan 11,5187,157
KostiSudan 11,7117,277
KalmarSweden 7,5594,697
KaresuandoSweden 7,1554,446
KarlstadSweden 7,2524,506
KristianstadSweden 7,4754,645
KamishliSyria 10,3836,452
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5219,023
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7109,141
Khon KaenThailand 14,2008,824
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5979,071
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3778,934
KairouanTunisia 8,3835,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0866,268
KarsTurkey 10,1856,329
KastamonuTurkey 9,5975,964
KayseriTurkey 9,9086,157
KonyaTurkey 9,7896,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7556,683
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5787,194
KinlossUk 6,4143,986
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0415,618
KievUkraine 8,7235,420
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2625,756
KirovogradUkraine 8,9525,563
KlepininoUkraine 9,2835,768
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0485,623
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3485,188
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0435,620
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 820510
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6831,667
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 835519
Keene, NhUsa 1,568975
Kenton, OhUsa 717446
Kenton, OkUsa 1,455904
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,267787
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6291,012
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5993,479
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,001622
Kinston, NcUsa 820509
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1041,929
Knoxville, TnUsa 288179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3613,331
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8483,634
KabompoZambia 12,7897,947
KabweZambia 13,2288,220
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2288,220
KafirondaZambia 13,0858,131
KaomaZambia 12,9158,025
KasamaZambia 13,2118,209
KasempaZambia 12,9358,038
KawambwaZambia 12,9998,078
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -