Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3596,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8269,213
ParanaArgentina 7,9264,925
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8434,874
PehuajoArgentina 8,2985,157
PergaminoArgentina 8,1395,058
PigeArgentina 8,4635,259
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7974,845
PosadasArgentina 7,6644,762
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4154,608
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7494,815
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4105,226
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86111,099
Port HedlandAustralia 17,02710,581
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3993,355
ParakouBenin 9,3785,828
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2324,494
ParacatuBrazil 7,1874,466
ParanaBrazil 6,7064,167
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8544,881
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1614,450
ParintinsBrazil 5,2403,256
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3333,935
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9164,919
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3334,557
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7924,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1134,420
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4444,625
PeixeBrazil 6,6164,112
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9434,315
PicosBrazil 6,6794,150
PiraiBrazil 7,8564,882
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9334,308
PompeuBrazil 7,4834,650
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1994,474
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4553,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7884,839
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4383,379
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1435,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4944,035
PosseBrazil 6,9394,312
PlevenBulgaria 8,8885,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9855,583
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6919,129
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2932,046
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7212,312
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0931,922
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,465910
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,263785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4592,150
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6921,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8921,176
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4991,553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4672,154
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9612,461
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1921,362
ParronChile 7,8884,901
Puerto AysenChile 9,0555,627
Puerto MonttChile 8,6175,355
Punta ArenasChile 9,9106,158
PingbianChina 12,3417,669
PeralesColombia 3,6112,244
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7782,347
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7921,735
PragueCzech Republic 7,8154,856
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4161,501
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4211,505
PoloDominican Republic 2,4401,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3411,455
PichilingueEcuador 4,0902,542
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0652,526
PuyoEcuador 4,1682,590
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2896,394
ParisFrance 7,1194,424
PerpignanFrance 7,4514,630
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,57010,918
Port-GentilGabon 10,5766,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0012,486
PotsdamGermany 7,6144,731
PatrasGreece 9,0585,629
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7102,927
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1842,600
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2792,038
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3471,458
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2231,381
PecsHungary 8,3125,165
PambanIndia 14,8829,248
PuneIndia 13,7288,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,15110,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7729,801
PadovaItaly 7,9344,930
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8354,869
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4725,265
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4535,253
PantelleriaItaly 8,4545,253
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8644,887
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0975,031
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1135,041
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2675,138
PiacenzaItaly 7,8184,858
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9334,930
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0194,983
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2755,142
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4915,276
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1945,092
PrizziItaly 8,5055,285
PakseLaos 14,2828,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4709,613
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,17510,051
PlaisanceMauritius 16,20710,071
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7597,307
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6135,352
PatheinMyanmar 14,2568,859
PutaoMyanmar 13,0688,121
PyiMyanmar 14,0288,717
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8908,010
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9918,073
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3521,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0636,253
PohangNorth Korea 11,2647,000
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1206,910
PadidanPakistan 12,6577,865
PanjgurPakistan 12,4857,758
ParachinarPakistan 11,9957,454
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6287,847
PeshawarPakistan 12,0267,473
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8458,603
PilarParaguay 7,5134,669
PiscoPeru 5,5373,441
PiuraPeru 4,5202,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6153,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3518,918
PoznanPoland 7,8314,866
PrzemyslPoland 8,3375,180
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7744,209
PortalegrePortugal 6,8344,247
Porto Portugal 6,6624,140
PavelecRussia 8,8775,516
PecoraRussia 8,4565,255
PermRussia 9,1245,670
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3645,197
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0344,993
PjatigorskRussia 9,8796,139
PoronajskRussia 9,4265,858
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4635,880
Providenja BayRussia 6,3703,958
PskovRussia 8,0755,018
PodorSenegal 7,3444,564
PopradSlovakia 8,2385,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9638,677
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8188,587
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6054,726
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0349,342
Port SudanSudan 11,5637,185
ParamariboSuriname 4,5972,857
PiteňSweden 7,2964,534
PalmyraSyria 10,4196,475
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8145,477
PhetchabunThailand 14,2318,844
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2058,827
PhraeThailand 14,0598,737
PhuketThailand 15,2139,454
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1859,436
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4909,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7589,171
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7532,332
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6244,116
PoltavaUkraine 8,9905,587
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1815,084
PradoUruguay 8,4015,220
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4635,259
Palestine, IlUsa 454282
Pana, IlUsa 522324
Paoli, InUsa 454282
Paris, IlUsa 563350
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,484922
Pascagoula, MsUsa 536333
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9011,181
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 932579
Pawhuska, OkUsa 862535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 968602
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9241,817
Pensacola, FlUsa 503312
Peoria, IlUsa 673418
Perry, OkUsa 912567
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,170727
Philo, OhUsa 709441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3011,430
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,542959
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 466289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,456905
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,279795
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 855531
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,318819
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,608999
Pocahontas, ArUsa 379235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3701,473
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,456905
Pontiac, IlUsa 690429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 201125
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Port Arthur, TxUsa 865537
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,244773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Portage, WiUsa 1,015631
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7221,070
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2091,994
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 964599
Prescott, ArUsa 561349
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8601,777
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,038645
Princeton, InUsa 345215
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,547961
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,601995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8332,382
PetaukeZambia 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -