Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8254,863
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6904,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9374,932
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7856,081
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0524,382
RosarioArgentina 8,0324,991
RichmondAustralia 14,7829,186
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,926
RecifeBrazil 7,2594,511
RemansoBrazil 6,8464,254
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3933,351
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9264,925
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8414,872
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0094,356
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8581,776
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2291,385
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2311,386
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9301,199
RuoqiangChina 11,7687,313
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9681,844
RandersDenmark 7,2294,492
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3511,461
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3841,482
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3044,539
RumipambaEcuador 4,0992,547
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5946,583
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6956,646
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4546,496
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8883,038
RostockGermany 7,4594,635
RhodesGreece 9,6205,978
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6483,510
ReykhólarIceland 5,3593,330
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3593,330
RamsarIran 10,9026,774
RashtIran 10,8116,718
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4133,985
RadicofaniItaly 8,0735,017
Resia PassItaly 7,7684,827
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0655,011
RivoltoItaly 7,9794,958
Rolle PassItaly 7,8774,895
RomeItaly 8,1805,083
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1715,078
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0154,981
RumoiJapan 9,9556,186
RigaLatvia 7,9284,927
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9864,963
RodriguesMauritius 16,65310,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4176,473
RabatMorocco 7,1324,432
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2498,855
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6387,854
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1898,196
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3538,298
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8337,974
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6788,500
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8958,013
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6657,870
RivasNicaragua 2,6251,631
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6017,830
RebolyRussia 7,7554,819
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4465,870
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7817,321
RagaSudan 11,4737,130
RashadSudan 11,6777,256
RenkSudan 11,8267,349
RumbekSudan 11,9327,414
RanongThailand 14,9789,308
Roi EtThailand 14,2288,841
RizeTurkey 10,0066,218
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2787,008
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9625,569
RomnyUkraine 8,8435,495
RovnoUkraine 8,4725,264
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2277,598
RochaUruguay 8,4415,245
Racine, WiUsa 862536
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 750466
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7121,064
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7141,065
Reading, PaUsa 1,140708
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1381,950
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1951,364
Redding, CaUsa 3,1421,952
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9281,819
Rensselaer, InUsa 667415
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 910565
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 910565
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 682424
Rochester, MnUsa 1,098682
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,208751
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,180733
Rockford, IlUsa 821510
Rockville, InUsa 556346
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,043648
Rome, GaUsa 214133
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2081,994
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6221,008
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,072666
Rushville, IlUsa 658409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -