Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5617,184
ShkoderAlbania 8,6495,375
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0685,014
SaltaArgentina 7,0314,369
San AntonioArgentina 8,7195,418
San LuisArgentina 7,8904,903
San RafaelArgentina 7,9754,956
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2985,157
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3764,583
SarmientoArgentina 9,1395,679
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7609,172
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7549,168
SalzburgAustria 7,8694,890
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3356,422
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5716,569
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8923,040
SaveBenin 9,4485,871
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3853,968
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4615,258
SalvadorBrazil 7,3874,590
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9964,969
SantaremBrazil 5,3513,325
SantosBrazil 7,8314,866
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5644,700
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9073,671
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9014,288
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0424,997
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8084,852
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7414,810
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0963,788
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7724,829
São PauloBrazil 7,7744,831
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5344,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2723,276
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0554,384
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2404,499
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5524,693
SobralBrazil 6,4934,035
SoureBrazil 5,6303,499
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7934,222
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3865,211
SurubimBrazil 7,1804,462
SadovoBulgaria 8,9985,591
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9325,550
SofiaBulgaria 8,8635,507
SiemreapCambodia 14,5179,021
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5061,557
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5031,555
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1201,317
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7732,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2491,398
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4671,533
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,294804
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6951,675
Scott, SkCanada 2,5891,609
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3821,480
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2631,407
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7371,080
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8543,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0971,924
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7741,724
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3171,440
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3821,480
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3891,485
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5751,600
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5934,097
SalCape Verde 6,6094,107
SantiagoChile 7,8044,849
SewellChile 7,8744,893
ShanghaiChina 12,0737,502
ShantouChina 13,0588,114
ShenyangChina 10,9336,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5491,584
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9511,834
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8031,742
SibenikCroatia 8,3035,160
SplitCroatia 8,3535,191
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5504,692
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1844,464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3971,489
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5411,579
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4801,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3841,481
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4901,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3571,464
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3811,479
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4531,524
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3571,465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3111,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4991,553
San GabrielEcuador 3,9412,449
SalloumEgypt 9,7766,075
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9676,194
SohagEgypt 10,6166,597
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6176,597
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3771,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0506,245
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3654,577
StrasbourgFrance 7,4824,649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0073,111
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7102,927
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8556,124
SchleswigGermany 7,2964,534
StuttgartGermany 7,5714,705
SamosGreece 9,4465,870
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1935,713
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4175,852
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2482,639
SiguiriGuinea 8,1805,083
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2551,401
SzegedHungary 8,4125,228
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1315,053
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3303,312
SagarIndia 13,3018,265
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1047,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9398,662
SemnanIran 11,1596,934
ShahroudIran 11,1526,930
ShirazIran 11,6847,260
ShannonIreland 6,2303,872
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7444,812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4335,241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7205,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8824,898
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9734,955
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6165,354
SigonellaItaly 8,6335,365
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8655,509
SagaJapan 11,4877,138
SaigoJapan 11,0656,876
SakaiJapan 11,1316,917
SakataJapan 10,4906,518
SapporoJapan 10,0486,244
SaseboJapan 11,5247,161
SendaiJapan 10,4936,520
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4077,088
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3937,080
ShinjoJapan 10,4806,512
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1976,958
ShirakawaJapan 10,6296,605
ShizuokaJapan 10,9186,785
SumotoJapan 11,1606,935
SuttsuJapan 10,1266,292
SuwaJapan 10,8386,735
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6774,770
SavannakhetLaos 14,1528,795
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9614,947
SiluteLithuania 7,9024,910
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7985,467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1629,422
SalimaMalawi 13,7418,539
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7649,174
SibuMalaysia 15,4239,584
SanMali 8,4585,256
SegouMali 8,3345,179
SikassoMali 8,5025,283
St. BrandonMauritius 16,11510,014
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2461,396
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0036,837
SainshandMongolia 10,9656,814
SafiMorocco 7,0124,357
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0764,397
SittweMyanmar 13,8858,628
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8794,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4824,028
SaiqOman 12,5597,804
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9208,029
SurOman 12,7057,895
SialkotPakistan 12,2667,622
SibbiPakistan 12,3707,687
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5424,687
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7403,567
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9778,685
SandomierzPoland 8,2175,106
SniezkaPoland 7,8674,888
SuwalkiPoland 8,0595,008
SzczecinPoland 7,6474,752
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8134,234
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4673,397
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7711,722
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0439,969
Satu MareRomania 8,4785,268
SibiuRomania 8,6885,399
SulinaRomania 9,0715,637
SadrinskRussia 9,5155,912
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0094,977
SalekhardRussia 8,5045,285
SaratovRussia 9,3595,816
SejmcanRussia 7,9264,925
SelagoncyRussia 8,6105,350
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1795,704
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6816,016
SmolenskRussia 8,4725,265
SociRussia 9,7516,059
SortovalaRussia 7,9024,910
SuntarRussia 8,9885,585
SurgutRussia 9,1685,697
SverdlovskRussia 9,3595,816
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6135,353
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0201,876
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3226,414
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8999,258
SingaporeSingapore 15,8139,826
SliacSlovakia 8,1995,095
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2176,971
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0676,877
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9094,293
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0644,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9254,304
SevilleSpain 7,0404,375
SennarSudan 11,7577,306
ShambatSudan 11,5127,153
ShendiSudan 11,5037,148
StenseleSweden 7,1364,435
StockholmSweden 7,4904,655
StorlienSweden 7,0054,353
SundsvallSweden 7,2844,527
SantisSwitzerland 7,6634,762
SongeaTanzania 13,6408,476
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0978,760
SongkhlaThailand 15,2579,481
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4628,987
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0659,362
SurinThailand 14,3608,923
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1205,667
SokodeTogo 9,2695,760
SfaxTunisia 8,4865,273
SousseTunisia 8,4155,229
SamsunTurkey 9,7506,059
SiirtTurkey 10,3506,432
SivasTurkey 9,9166,162
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4924,035
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2413,878
SarataUkraine 9,0015,593
SarnyUkraine 8,4495,250
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3555,814
SumyUkraine 8,8985,529
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2327,601
SaltoUruguay 7,9864,963
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0801,914
Safford, AzUsa 2,1271,322
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6511,026
Saint Leo, FlUsa 911566
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 514320
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,171728
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,166725
Salem, InUsa 454282
Salem, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2731,413
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,318819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,237768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7861,731
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1651,967
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7721,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0821,915
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,425886
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0121,872
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0341,886
Santuck, ScUsa 455283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,297806
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 625388
Scott City, KsUsa 1,294804
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Scottsburg, InUsa 454282
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2312,008
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2242,004
Sedan, KsUsa 859534
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2452,016
Selma, AlUsa 334207
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,394866
Seymour, InUsa 454282
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 378235
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0121,250
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 693431
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,156719
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,268788
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 747464
Southport, NcUsa 832517
Sparta, IlUsa 425264
Spencer, WvUsa 694431
Spickard, MoUsa 831516
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8851,793
Spooner, WiUsa 1,272790
Springfield, IlUsa 588366
Springfield, MissouriUsa 626389
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4163,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,316818
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 513319
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,240770
Stamford, CtUsa 1,318819
State College, PaUsa 1,028639
State University, MsUsa 289180
State University, NmUsa 1,8811,169
Staunton, VaUsa 790491
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8431,145
Steffenville, MoUsa 709441
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0631,903
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,107688
Storrs, CtUsa 1,489925
Subiaco, ArUsa 638396
Summerville, ScUsa 666414
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0191,876
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 694431
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,032641
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,301808
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2967,020
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3642,091
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6152,247
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3022,673
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0934,408
SocotraYemen 13,3058,268
SenangaZambia 12,8517,986
SerenjeZambia 13,3148,273
SeshekeZambia 13,0248,093
SolweziZambia 12,9028,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -