Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Tn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9817,445
TiranaAlbania 8,7175,417
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7885,461
TebessaAlgeria 8,2475,125
TimimounAlgeria 7,9724,954
TindoufAlgeria 7,3414,562
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2265,112
TrelewArgentina 8,9715,574
TucumanArgentina 7,2484,504
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6419,720
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6419,719
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3608,923
TibooburraAustralia 15,4099,575
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4849,000
TshaneBotswana 13,1658,181
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7854,216
TarauacaBrazil 5,0943,165
TauaBrazil 6,6724,146
TefeBrazil 4,8603,020
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5874,715
TeresinaBrazil 6,4163,987
TiriosBrazil 4,8543,017
TorresBrazil 8,1515,065
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7803,592
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2354,496
TriunfoBrazil 6,9954,347
TucuruiBrazil 5,8023,605
TuriacuBrazil 5,9473,695
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8582,398
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8502,393
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2872,664
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3771,477
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3122,058
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4571,527
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,499931
Timmins, OnCanada 1,578981
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,160721
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,153717
Trenton, OnCanada 1,297806
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1061,309
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5291,571
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3355,179
TaiyuanChina 11,6917,265
TaoyuanChina 12,7067,896
TengchongChina 13,3068,268
TønderDenmark 7,2374,497
TylstrupDenmark 7,1884,466
TystofteDenmark 7,3614,574
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4161,502
TahrirEgypt 10,2326,358
TantaEgypt 10,2426,365
TallinEstonia 7,7964,845
TartuEstonia 7,9574,945
TampereFinland 7,6264,739
TurkuFinland 7,6184,734
ToulonFrance 7,6514,755
ToulouseFrance 7,2994,536
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2205,108
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2405,742
TchibanGabon 10,9196,785
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1836,328
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3584,572
TamaleGhana 9,0585,628
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9845,583
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1535,688
TimehriGuyana 4,3232,686
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3301,448
TelaHonduras 2,1451,333
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8949,255
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8949,255
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10610,009
TabrizIran 10,5716,569
TeheranIran 11,0466,864
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4106,469
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6025,345
TarvisioItaly 7,9834,960
TermoliItaly 8,3505,189
TorinoItaly 7,6754,769
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6604,760
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4255,235
TrevicoItaly 8,4265,236
TrevisoItaly 7,9414,934
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0434,998
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6684,765
TabouIvory Coast 8,7825,457
TadotsuJapan 11,2236,974
TakadaJapan 10,7356,671
TakamatsuJapan 11,2056,963
TakayamaJapan 10,8726,756
TanegashimaJapan 11,6977,269
TatenoJapan 10,7296,667
TateyamaJapan 10,8386,735
TokushimaJapan 11,2026,961
TokyoJapan 10,7826,700
TomakomaiJapan 10,0766,261
TottoriJapan 11,0876,890
ToyamaJapan 10,8256,727
ToyookaJapan 11,0546,869
TsuJapan 11,0406,860
TsurugaJapan 10,9806,823
TsuyamaJapan 11,1386,921
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1656,317
TripoliLebanon 10,2726,383
TobrukLibya 9,6626,004
TripoliLibya 8,8025,470
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9034,911
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3369,530
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4869,623
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1139,391
ThyoloMalawi 13,9428,664
TawauMalaysia 14,9339,280
TessalitMali 8,5615,320
TimbuktuMali 8,4135,228
TombMali 8,4185,231
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5514,693
TacubayaMexico 2,1081,310
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7721,101
TarialanMongolia 10,5706,568
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6906,643
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8086,716
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0976,896
TangierMorocco 7,1204,425
TarfayaMorocco 6,9044,290
TazaMorocco 7,3504,568
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7988,574
TaungooMyanmar 14,0098,705
ThandweMyanmar 14,0688,742
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0478,107
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8788,003
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3858,317
TahouaNiger 9,2645,757
TillaberyNiger 8,9705,574
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3187,033
TromsoNorway 6,9634,327
TrondheimNorway 6,9234,302
ThumraitOman 12,8577,990
TacnaPeru 6,1583,827
TarapotoPeru 4,7472,950
TrujilloPeru 4,8623,021
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8688,618
TorunPoland 7,8924,904
TimisoaraRomania 8,5165,292
TambovRussia 9,0505,624
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0066,839
TaraRussia 9,6475,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8265,485
TermezRussia 11,5517,178
TernejRussia 10,0966,274
TobolskRussia 9,4045,844
TomskRussia 9,8126,097
Tot’MaRussia 8,5005,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6675,386
TuapseRussia 9,6716,010
TuraRussia 8,9595,567
TurukhanskRussia 8,7995,468
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6477,238
TortosaSpain 7,3714,581
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0149,330
TokerSudan 11,6937,266
TartousSyria 10,2426,365
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6957,889
TaboraTanzania 13,0298,097
TakThailand 14,2108,830
TrangThailand 15,2379,468
TabligboTogo 9,4525,874
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1156,907
TunisTunisia 8,3235,172
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
TireeUk 6,2523,885
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
TernopilUkraine 8,5195,294
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3125,165
Talbotton, GaUsa 344214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2433,258
Talladega, AlUsa 241150
Tallahassee, FlUsa 566352
Tampa, FloridaUsa 889553
Tarboro, NcUsa 863536
Taunton, MaUsa 1,580982
Tecumseh, NeUsa 968602
Temple, TxUsa 1,056656
Thibodaux, LaUsa 681423
Thomasville, AlUsa 346215
Tiffin, OhUsa 758471
Toledo, IaUsa 937582
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 785488
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2981,428
Topeka, KsUsa 889553
Towanda, PaUsa 1,187738
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,543959
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,230764
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2341,388
Tulsa, OkUsa 814506
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 206128
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,392865
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1896,953
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0362,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -